Versandkostenfrei ab 79€ (DE)
Rechnungskauf
Service & Schulung
Beratung: +49 2234 2766011
Versandkostenfrei ab 79€ (DE)
Rechnungskauf
Beratung: +49 2234 2766011
Beratung: +49 2234 2766011

LDO Voron V0.1 Drucker Bausatz (black)

649,00 € *
Nettopreis: 545,38 €
Inhalt: 1 Stück

Preise inkl. gesetzl. MwSt. zzgl. Versandkosten

Versandkostenfreie Lieferung (DE)!

Sofort versandfertig, Lieferzeit (DE) ca. 1-3 Werktage

  • PHWVO00005
Noch 79,00 € Euro bis zum kostenlosen Versand innerhalb Deutschlands.


Creality3D Ender 7 3D-Drucker Bausatz Creality3D Ender 7 3D-Drucker Bausatz
Inhalt 1 Stück
648,00 € *
Nettopreis: 544,54 €
Creality3D CR-5 Pro H 3D-Drucker Creality3D CR-5 Pro H 3D-Drucker
Inhalt 1 Stück
1.194,00 € *
Nettopreis: 1.003,36 €
NEU
Raise3D Pro3 3D-Drucker mit Dual-Extruder Raise3D Pro3 3D-Drucker mit Dual-Extruder
Inhalt 1 Stück
5.650,00 € *
Nettopreis: 4.747,90 €
EDU Angebot
Leasing
EDUCATION ANGEBOT - Raise3D E2 3D-Drucker mit Dual-Extruder EDUCATION ANGEBOT - Raise3D E2 3D-Drucker mit...
Inhalt 1 Stück
2.973,81 € *
Nettopreis: 2.499,00 €
Flashforge Creator Pro Dual Extruder 3D-Drucker Flashforge Creator Pro Dual Extruder 3D-Drucker
Inhalt 1 Stück
515,00 € *
Nettopreis: 432,77 €


Der  LDO Voron V0.1 Single Extruder FDM -Drucker ist eine Entwicklung der Voron-Design... mehr
Produktinformationen "LDO Voron V0.1 Drucker Bausatz (black)"

Der LDO Voron V0.1 Single Extruder FDM-Drucker ist eine Entwicklung der Voron-Design Gruppe, die seit 2015 3D-Drucker auf Open Source Basis entwickelt. Basierend auf dem ersten RepRap Grundgedanken von Adrian Bowyer ist der Drucker ein Bausatz und besteht aus allgemein verfügbaren und aus selbst gedruckten Teilen: „We build space shuttles with gardening tools so anyone can have a space shuttle of their own.“

LDO Bausatz

Voron Design ist nur in der Entwicklung der Drucker tätig und vertreibt selbst keine Drucker oder Bausätze. Es gibt verschiedene Anbieter für Bausätze, die sich in der Qualität der Komponenten unterscheiden. Dieses Kit ist vom namhaften Motorenentwickler LDO zusammengestellt und hervorragend besprochen.

Die 3D-gedruckten Komponenten befinden sich nicht in diesem Bausatz. Die benötigten STL-Dateien werden selbstverständlich zur Verfügung gestellt und können selbst (mit einem anderen 3D-Drucker) gedruckt, oder von einem Dienstleister bezogen werden (in der Voron Community finden sich viele Dienstleister, die diese Teile anbieten). Die Dokumentation auf Github und Discord ist ausführlich und umfangreich. Assembly-Videos und eine große Community unterstützen zusätzlich.

Voron V0.1

Der Voron V0.1 ist die aktuelle, zweite Version des in der 3D-Druck Community beliebten Voron Zero (Voron0).
Achtung: Missverständliches Naming! Es gibt fünf verschiedene Voron-Drucker parallel und die Namen V0, V1 und V2 sind keine Versionsbezeichnungen, also keine Weiterentwicklungen die sich ablösen, sondern bezeichnen verschiedene Druckertypen. Nur die Bezeichnung hinter dem Punkt indiziert die Versionsnummer bzw. Iteration.

  • Single-Extruder
  • Direct Drive
  • 175 mm Filament
  • Extruder max. 300°C
  • Bauraum: geschlossen
  • 120mm x 120mm x 120mm
  • Druckbett: PEI
  • Temp max. 120°C
  • Druckbett magnetisch befestigt
  • Empfohlene Maximalgeschwindigkeit: 250 mm/s

Bausatz Features and Extras:

  • Stainless Steel Linear Rails - That's right, no more worrying about rusty rails. You'll still want to grease these rails, but you can do it at the end of your build.
  • Machined Rail Nuts - Our kit includes 5 custom machined T nuts to secure the linear rails onto the extrusions, (no need to fiddle with tiny m2 nuts on a thin plastic part)
  • Brass Insert Tool - We've included a custom machined brass tip for your soldering iron, use it to install heatset inserts with ease! Check here for more information.
  • Pre-cut & Pre-wired - Our kit includes all necessary wiring: cut to just the right length and pre-crimped or soldered to their respective parts. See our supplementary wiring guide here.
  • Two Types of Nuts - We've included both black oxide hex nuts and stainless square nuts in our kit, use whichever type you prefer.
  • Partially Threaded Screws - The small pack of partially threaded SHCS screws (M3x30/x35) are for the mini-afterburner, they help reduce wear on the idler and Latch parts.
  • Hex Wrenches - We found that 1.5mm hex wrenches wear out easily, so we threw in a bunch of them. However, you should definitely still buy a set of good quality hex wrenches.
  • Threadlocker - We included a small tube of threadlocker. Use it on all the grub(set) screws.
  • 2mm Drill Bit - Metric drill bits may not be very common in some parts of the world, so we included one. Use it to ream the filament path in your printed extruder parts.
  • RTV Glue - The included tube of RTV glue is used for securing the heatpad to the aluminum build plate. Check out this great video by Nero 3dp for assembling a safe build plate.

Anleitungen

  • Printed Parts Guide (LDO supplement) - Are you planning on printing parts before the kit arrives? Read our supplementary print guide to see which parts to print/replace/omit.
  • Wiring Guide - LDO created this supplementary wiring guide to make wiring your printer a breeze.
  • Nuts in 1515 Extrusions - See our 1515 short nut guide here for tips on handling nuts in 1515 aluminum extrusions.

Weitere Links

  • Take advantage of the Voron on Discord: https://discord.gg/voron. The community is very active on Discord and the users are very helpful on the #voron_0_questions channel.
  • Download Fusion 360 and get a free license to view the 3D model of the printer. The 3D model is a very useful reference when the manual is ambiguous or unclear.
  • Check out Nero 3DP's Youtube channel, he has a ton of videos on assembling Voron printers.
  • Get a official serial number once you finish building your Voron

Vorteile

  • Single-Extruder
  • Direct Drive,
  • 175 mm Filament
  • Extruder max. 300°C
  • Bauraum: geschlossen
  • 120mm x 120mm x 120mm
  • Druckbett: PEI
  • Temp max. 120°C
  • Herausnehmbar, magnetisch befestigt
  • Empfohlene Maximalgeschwindigkeit: 250 mm/s
  • Qualitätsbausatz
  • Große Community
  • Open Source
  • Umfangreiche Dokumentation

Lieferumfang

  • 1 x LDO Voron V0.1 Drucker Bausatz mit schwarzen Profilen (nicht mit farbigen Profilen, wie auf einigen Abbildungen zu sehen)
  • Wichtig: Die benötigten 3D-gedruckten Teile sind (wie bei RepRap-Druckern üblich) nicht im Lieferumfang
  • Das Paket umfasst diese Teile:
Build Plate & Parts Drag Chain, 7x7mm 1
Aluminum Build Plate, 120x120mm Cast Aluminum 1
Keenovo Silicone Heater, 100x100mm,   24VDC 60W, w/ Thermal Fuse 1
Die Springs, Yellow,  8x4x20mm 3
LDO Flex Plate, 120x120mm, Double Side PEI Coated 1
LDO Flex Plate, 120x120mm, Single Side Smooth PEI 1
Rubber Magnetic Pad, 120x120mm 1
Thumb Nut, M3, SS304 3
Electronics & Wiring DC/DC Buck Converter, 24V to 5V 1
Raspberry Pi 3B+ 1
MicroSD Card, 16G 1
Blower Fan, 3010, 24V 2
Axial Fan, 3006, 5V 1
AC Inlet 1
Fuse, Slow Blow, 250VAC 2A   2
Heat Cartridge, 24V 50W 1
Thermistor,  NTC 100K B3950 1
LDO V0.1 Cable Kit (pre-cut&wired) 1
Bowden Tubing, 4x3mm 1
Zip Ties, 3x150mm 100
Fasteners, Tools & Misc Shim Washer, 6x3x0.5mm 38
Hex Nut, M2 60
Hex Nut, M3 130
Square Nut, M3 110
Lock Nut, M3 6
Machine Screw, BHCS, M2x6 75
Machine Screw, FHCS, M2x6 12
Machine Screw, SHCS, M2x8 12
Machine Screw, BHCS, M2.5x6 6
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x6 63
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x8 110
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x10 28
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x12 28
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x16 6
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x25 12
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x30 12
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x35 33
Machine Screw, BHCS, M3x40 12
Self-tapping Screw, M2x10 17
T Nut, 15x5.4x1.5 2
Brass Heatset Insert, M3x5x4 60
LDO customized Brass Heatset Insert Tool (Solder Tip) 1
3M VHB Tape 1
Rubber Feet, 14x11x9mm 4
Magnets, Neodymium, Round, 6x3mm 10
Drill bit, 2mm 1
Hex Wrench, 1.5mm 3
Hex Wrench, 2mm 1
Hex Wrench, 2.5mm 1
Frame Kit LDO V0 Frame kit Black 1
Linear Rail Kit LDO customized Linear Rail Mounting Bar for V0.1 5
LDO Stainless Steel Linear Rail Kit 5xLDO-SLR7H-150Z0 1
Motor Kit LDO V0.1 Motor Kit, Teflon coated Z motor leadscrew shaft. 1
LDO Anti Backlash Nut, POM, Tr8X8 1
Panels Side Panel 211mm x 229mm x 3mm Acrylic, Clear 2
Front Door 212mm x 239mm x 3mm Acrylic, Clear 1
Rear Panel 212mm x 248mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black 1
Mid panel 170mm x 230mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black 1
Motor Panel 37mm x 122mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black 1
Deck Panel 172mm x 209mm x 3mm Acrylic, Matte Black 1
TopHat Front/Rear Panel 2mm Acrylic, Clear 2
TopHat Side Panel  2mm Acrylic, Clear 2
TopHat Top Panel 2mm Acrylic, Clear 1
Toolhead & Motion Original Bondtech Drive Gear Kit 1
Teflon Tube, 4x2mm 1
Thumb Screw Assembly 1
Bearing, MR85 2
Bearing, F623-RS 24
Pulley 2GT 20T (6mm wide) (5mm bore) 2
Gates Belt, 2GT RF, 6mm 4 meter
Machine Screw, SHCS, M3x30, Partially Threaded 2
Machine Screw, SHCS, M3x35, Partially Threaded 3
PSU Meanwell LRS-150-24 1
Controller Bigtreetech SKR mini E3 (v2) 1
Power Cord C13 Power Cord, 1.5 meter 1
Hotend

Phaetus DragonFly BMO Hotend (Please don't use the SCHC M2.5x6 in the hotend kit, 

and use the BHCS M2.5x6 from hardware kit for mounting)

1
N/A PVC Wire Duct, 20Wx25H-mm 330mm
 
Weiterführende Links zu "LDO Voron V0.1 Drucker Bausatz (black)"